Leslie Manson, Deputy Councillor of Orkney, Scotland, 2021
Götz Schubert, Actor, Bad Hersfeld, 2021
Louisa Clement, Artist, Gießen, 2021
Sebastião Salgado, Trento, Italia, 2021
Fabian Leendertz, Biologist, Falkensee, 2021
Roland Kaiser, Musician, Hansa Studios, Berlin, 2021
Albrecht Mayer, Musician, Bamberg, 2021
Ulrike Kloiber, Marine biologist, Chumbe Island, Zanzibar, 2019
Manuel Schweiger, Biologist, Berchtesgaden, 2019
Xenia Adonts, Influencer, Berlin, 2019
Ferdinand von Schirach, Writer, Venice, 2019
Anselm Kiefer, Artist, Barjac, France, 2018
Jo Ann Endicott, Dancer, Whitstable, England, 2019
Thomas Reiter, Astronaut, ESTEC, Noordwijk, Netherlands, 2008
Vildan Atasever, Actress, Istanbul, 2008
Stefan Haschke, Actor, Merzouga, 2014
Moustapha Adidou, Actor, Erfoud, Morocco, 2014
Dragos Bucur, Actor, Vaslui, Romania, 2008
Anamaria Marinca, Actress, Sarajewo, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2009
Peter Sodann, Actor, Staucha,2016
Alain van Wynsberghe, Curator, Brussels, 2010
Denis Walgenwitz, Journalist, Paris, 2010
Alice Schwarzer, Journalist, Berlin, 2008
Cigdem Oezdemir, Journalist, Istanbul, 2008
Devi Dayal, Priest, Shree Ram Temple, Jodhpur, India, 2016
Pater Anselm Grün, Murnau, 2008
Anamai, Former Monk, Wat Phrá Thong, Thailand, 2012
Postman, Musician, Cannes, France, 2009
Anne Sophie Mutter, Musician, Berlin, 2015
New Kidd, Musicians, Seoul, Korea, 2017
Samy Deluxe, Musician, Frankfurt, 2011
Atli, Son Kul, Kyrgistan, 2013
Bernhard Paul, Circus Director, Aachen, 2015
Bros, Angkor Wat, Cambodia, 2011
Chann, Fisherman, Chong Kneash, Cambodia, 2011
Robert Ghansah, Fisherman, Elmina, Ghana, 2010
Gary Ramdine, Skipper, St. Lucia, 2015
Alain Thebault, Skipper, Hydroptère, France, 2010
Sergey Zhukovsky, Captain, Nord-Ostsee-Kanal, 2012
Jin Jeon, Director, Pyeongchang, Korea, 2017
Nick Park, Animation Film Director, Annecy, France, 2008
Bill Plimpton, Animation Film Director, Anncey, France, 2010
Vincent and Stephane, Animation Film Directors, Brussels, 2010
Radu Jude, Director, Bucharest, Romania, 2009
Pedro Almodovar, Director, Cannes, France, 2009
Ken Loach, Director, Cannes, France, 2009
Reha Erdem, Director, Kozlu, Turkey, 2008
Radu Muntean, Director, Bucharest, Romania, 2009
Lou Ye, Director, Cannes, France, 2009
Liu Lian, Director, Annecy, France, 2010
Julia Rugina, Director, Bucharest, Romania, 2008
Corneliu Porumboiu, Director, Vaslui, Romania, 2008
Cristi Puiu, Director, Bucharest, Romania, 2008
Daryl, Builder, Hope, Idaho, USA, 2011
Oliver Welke, TV Presenter, Köln, 2012
Enie van de Meiklokjes, TV Presenter, Berlin, 2013
Eomeoni, Seoul, Korea, 2017
Eric Cantona, Football Player, Cannes, 2009
Gabriel Bach, Attorney General, Saarbrücken, 2010
Chris Moore, Fossil Hunter, Jurassic Coast, England, 2008
Christian Riemer, Bicycle Courier, Frankfurt, 2012
Tomoko Kuriyama, Winegrower, Lorsch, 2010
Edward Burtynsky, Photographer, Bad Homburg, 2011
Jeff Koons, Artist, Frankfurt, 2012
Tacita Dean, Artist, Kassel, 2012
George Widener, Artist, Frankfurt, 2011
Shinro Ohtake, Artist, Kassel, 2012
Douglas Gordon, Artist, Frankfurt, 2011
Gloria von Thurn und Taxis, Regensburg, 2012
Hans Olaf Henkel, Politician, Berlin, 2008
Horst Lichter, Cook, Rome, 2009
Gigi Vianello, Cook, Venice, 2009
Joe Bin Hung Lee, Cook, Los Angeles, USA, 2011
George and Nikos, Climbers, Santorini, Greece, 2010
John, Dave and Pete, Climbers, Colorado, USA, 2011
Alexandra Hai, Gondoliera, Venice, 2009
Roberto Davi, Fire Fighter, Venice, 2009
Jon and Johnny, Fire Fighters, Mississippi, USA, 2011
Jürg Kesselring, Neurologist, Valens, Switzerland, 2016
Ladakee, Mandori Temple, Jodhpur, Inda, 2016
Victoria Bohne, Scientist, Bergen, Norway, 2015
Nizar Ibrahim, Paleontologist, Burg Grünsberg, 2014
Oscar Martinez, Political Scientist, Madrid, Spain, 2015
Panna Lal, Bird Keeper, Kheechan, India, 2016
Peter Grassmayr, Bell Caster, Innsbruck, Austria, 2017
Peter Rabe, Engineer, Berlin, 2010
Sara Nuru, Model, Munich, 2009
Susi Nordmann, Husky Breeder, Ruka, Finland, 2009
Taiwan, Goldminer, Akrokerri, Ghana, 2010
Baru Marwa, Carpenter, Tanzania, 2012
Sophie van der Stab, Writer, Hong Kong, 2008
Martin Suter, Writer, Heiligendamm, 2017
Thomas Frank, Writer, Frankfurt, 2013
Donna Leon, Writer, Zurich, 2017
Nursat, Teacher, Son Kul, Kyrgistan, 2013
Tolkunbek, Biologist, Chong Kemin, Kyrgistan, 2013
Manfred Wölfl, Biologist, Santa Maria Val Müstair, Switzerland, 2014
Alexandra and Lajos, Biologists, Bear Country, Romania, 2014
Felix and Markus Borner, Pilot and Biologist, Serengeti, Tanzania, 2012
Daniel and Natalia, Biologists, Serengeti N.P., Tanzania, 2012
Ingela Jansson, Biologist,  Ndutu, Tanzania, 2015
Christof Schenk, Biologist, Bale Mountains N.P., Ethiopia, 2018
Philipp Henschel, Biologist, Ndutu, 2015
Roymen, Lion Protector, Ndutu, Tanzania, 2015
Ingrid Chalán, Environmentalist, Tambopata, Peru, 2018
Lejagared, Bale Mountains N.P., Ethiopia, 2018
Lisbeth, Boca Manú, Peru, 2018
Oscar Mujica, Biologist,  Lake Sandoval, Peru, 2018
Ruben Vicente, Machiguenka, Manú N.P., Peru, 2018